To the Knesset Web Site in English To the Knesset Website in Hebrew To the Knesset Website in Arabic decoration
decoration
    Knesset Members
 

 
Knesset Members Whose Last
Names Begin With "A"
Knessets in Which They Served
 
 
  Particulars and Factions MKs in Knessets Family Ties  
Decoration
   
Knesset Members by Alphabet
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z


A
Ahmed A-Dahar
(1906-1984)
4-Kidma Vepituah
5-Kidma Vepituah
Mahmud A-Nashaf
(1906-1979)
4-Agriculture and Development
Avraham Abaas
(1912-1958)
3-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
Nino Abesadze
(b. 12/4/1965)
18-Kadima
Zalman Abramov
(1908-1997)
4-General Zionists
4-Liberal Party of Israel
5-Liberal Party of Israel
5-Herut-Liberal Bloc
6-Herut-Liberal Bloc
7-Herut-Liberal Bloc
8-Likud
Yehuda Meir Abramovicz
(1915-2007)
7-Agudat Yisrael
8-Religious Torah Front
8-Agudat Yisrael
9-Agudat Yisrael
Hamad Abu-Rabiah
(1929-1981)
8-Arab List for Bedouin and Villagers
8-Alignment
8-Arab List for Bedouin and Villagers
8-United Arab List (1)
9-United Arab List (1)
Laviv-Hussein Abu-Rochan
(1911-1989)
4-Shituf Ve-achva
Talab Abu Arar
(b. 4/5/1967)
19-Ra`am-Ta`al-Mada
Aharon Abuhatssira
(b. 28/10/1938)
8-National Religious Party
9-National Religious Party
10-Movement for the Heritage of Israel
11-Movement for the Heritage of Israel
11-Likud
12-Likud
Alali Adamso
18-Likud
Rachel Adatto
18-Kadima
18- Hatenua Chaired by Tzipi Livni
Eli Aflalo
(b. 8/9/1952)
16-Likud
16-Achrayut Leumit
16-Kadima
17-Kadima
18-Kadima
Afou Agbaria
(b. 13/5/1949)
18-Hadash
19-Hadash
Yitzhak Aharonovitch
(b. 22/8/1950)
17-Yisrael Beitenu
18-Yisrael Beitenu
19-Likud Yisrael Beitenu
Yosef Ahimeir
(b. 19/5/1943)
13-Likud
Ofir Akunis
(b. 28/5/1973)
18-Likud
19-Likud Yisrael Beitenu
Zvi Alderoti
(b. 9/5/1934)
8-Alignment
Yigal Allon
(1918-1980)
3-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
4-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
5-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
6-Alignment
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
7-Alignment
8-Alignment
9-Alignment
Joseph Aharon Almogi
(1910-1991)
3-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
4-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
5-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
5-Rafi
6-Rafi
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
7-Alignment
8-Alignment
Shulamit Aloni
(1928-2014)
6-Alignment
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
8-Civil Rights Movement
8-Ya`ad (1)
8-Civil Rights Movement
9-Civil Rights Movement
10-Civil Rights Movement
10-Alignment
10-Civil Rights Movement
11-Civil Rights Movement
12-Civil Rights Movement
12-Meretz
13-Meretz
Arie Altman
(1902-1982)
2-Herut Movement
3-Herut Movement
4-Herut Movement
5-Herut Movement
5-Herut-Liberal Bloc
Hamad Amar
(b. 5/11/1964)
18-Yisrael Beitenu
19-Likud Yisrael Beitenu
Moshe Amar
(b. 21/5/1922)
9-Alignment
Shlomo Amar
(b. 24/11/1935)
11-Yahad
11-Alignment
Jacques Amir
(1933-2011)
8-Alignment
9-Alignment
10-Alignment
11-Alignment
Meir Amit
(1921-2009)
9-Democratic Movement for Change
9-Alignment
9-Movement for Change and Initiative
Shaul Amor
(1940-2004)
12-Likud
13-Likud
14-Likud Gesher Tzomet
14-Likud-Tzomet
14-Likud
Adiel Amorai
(b. 17/2/1934)
7-Alignment
8-Alignment
9-Alignment
10-Alignment
11-Alignment
Chaim Amsellem
(b. 12/10/1959)
17-Shas
18-Shas
18-Single MK - Chaim Amsellem
Orna Angel
16-Labor-Meimad- Am Ehad
Ari Ankorin
(1908-1986)
5-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
6-Alignment
7-Alignment
8-Alignment
Nava Arad
(b. 4/12/1938)
10-Alignment
11-Alignment
12-Alignment
12-Israel Labor Party
13-Israel Labor Party
13-Single MK - Nava Arad
Moshe Aram
(1896-1978)
1-United Workers` Party
2-United Workers` Party
2-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
3-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
5-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
6-Alignment
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
Zalman Aran
(1899-1970)
1-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
2-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
3-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
4-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
5-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
6-Alignment
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
Reuven Arazi
(1907-1983)
6-United Workers` Party
6-Alignment
7-Alignment
Shoshana Arbeli-Almozlino
(b. 26/1/1926)
6-Alignment
6-Israel Labor Party
6-Alignment
7-Alignment
8-Alignment
9-Alignment
10-Alignment
11-Alignment
12-Alignment
12-Israel Labor Party
Binyamin Arditi
(1897-1981)
3-Herut Movement
4-Herut Movement
5-Herut Movement
5-Herut-Liberal Bloc
Moshe Arens
(b. 27/12/1925)
8-Likud
9-Likud
10-Likud
11-Likud
12-Likud
15-Likud
Meir Argov
(1905-1963)
1-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
2-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
3-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
4-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
5-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
Chaim Ariav
(1895-1957)
2-General Zionists
3-General Zionists
Yoram Aridor
(b. 24/10/1933)
7-Herut-Liberal Bloc
8-Likud
9-Likud
10-Likud
11-Likud
Uri Yehuda Ariel
(b. 22/12/1952)
15-Ichud Leumi-Yisrael Beiteinu
16-Ichud Leumi
17-Ichud Leumi - Mafdal
17-Habayit Hayehudi - Mafdal and Ichud Leumi
17-Habayit Hayehudi - Mafdal
18-Ichud Leumi
19-HaBayit HaYehudi
Yitzhak Artzi
(1920-2003)
11-Alignment
11-Shinui - Center Party
Asaad Asaad
(b. 10/2/1944)
13-Likud
Shafik Asaad
(1937-2004)
9-Democratic Movement for Change
9-Democratic Movement
9-Achva
9-Movement for National Renewal
Yakov Asher
(b. 2/7/1965)
19-United Torah Judaism
Yerachmiel Assa
(1919-2011)
3-Ahdut Ha`avoda - Poalei Zion
Ami Assaf
(1903-1963)
1-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
2-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
3-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
4-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
5-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
Zeidan Atashi
(b. 10/5/1940)
9-Democratic Movement for Change
9-Shinui - Center Party
9-Movement for Change and Initiative
11-Shinui - Center Party
Ariel Atias
(b. 13/11/1970)
17-Shas
18-Shas
19-Shas
Colette Avital
(b. 1/5/1940)
15-One Israel (2)
15-Labor-Meimad
16-Labor-Meimad
16-Labor-Meimad- Am Ehad
17-Labor-Meimad
17-Labor Under Ehud Barak
Doron Avital
(b. 22/1/1959)
18-Kadima
Samuel Avital
(b. 22/4/1951)
13-Israel Labor Party
Meir Avizohar
(1923-2008)
7-National List
7-Alignment
7-Single MK - Meir Avizohar
Uri Avnery
(b. 10/9/1923)
6-Ha-olam Hazeh - Koah Hadash
7-Ha-olam Hazeh - Koah Hadash
7-Radical Camp of Israel
9-Left Camp of Israel
Binyamin Avniel
(1906-1993)
2-Herut Movement
3-Herut Movement
4-Herut Movement
5-Herut Movement
5-Herut-Liberal Bloc
6-Herut-Liberal Bloc
Ruhama Avraham Balila
(b. 29/1/1964)
16-Likud
16-Achrayut Leumit
16-Kadima
17-Kadima
18-Kadima
Ehud Avriel
(1917-1980)
3-Workerís Party of Eretz Yisrael
Eliezer Avtabi
(b. 1/1/1938)
8-National Religious Party
9-National Religious Party
10-National Religious Party
Ami Ayalon
(b. 27/6/1945)
17-Labor-Meimad
17-Labor Under Ehud Barak
Daniel Ayalon
(b. 17/12/1955)
18-Yisrael Beitenu
David Azoulay
(b. 5/5/1954)
14-Shas
15-Shas
16-Shas
17-Shas
18-Shas
19-Shas
Joseph Azran
(1941-2010)
12-Shas
13-Shas
13-Single MK - Joseph Azran

     



State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il